English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.FS-UAE

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 29 October 2014, 09:50   #1
Alpha One
Registered User

 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: Ger
Posts: 177
FS-UAE & command line parameters

Moin,
is there a way to run FS-UAE from Terminal so that the configuration (e.g. a Game like Turrican 2) starts immediately without clicking the Start Button within the Launcher?

Sorry if it's a noob question but I am a bit new to MacOS and FS-UAE. :-)
Alpha One is offline  
Old 29 October 2014, 19:21   #2
Alpha One
Registered User

 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: Ger
Posts: 177
Ok problem solved by myself. Just noticed that there is an standalone FS-UAE.app without Launcher which handles my config files. :-)
Alpha One is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Command line parameters, rezipping, savestates? lifeless support.WinUAE 16 11 February 2019 22:59
WHDload and FS-UAE command line browniesrgut support.FS-UAE 4 12 April 2013 14:21
Help needed with configuration & command line Shaddow76 support.WinUAE 2 19 December 2012 23:10
command line? Drake1009 support.WinUAE 7 14 August 2004 17:17
A list of command line parameters D-Dan request.UAE Wishlist 0 10 June 2004 03:46

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 00:22.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.06224 seconds with 13 queries