English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.WinUAE

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 04 June 2005, 14:11   #1
Vasek
Zone Friend
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Prague/Czech Republic
Posts: 26
DF0: in my config

Anybody knows why I have still df0: in my winuae?
I set winuae to "disabled"
Attached Files
File Type: txt winuaebootlog.txt (5.7 KB, 134 views)
Vasek is offline  
Old 04 June 2005, 18:07   #2
andreas
Zone Friend
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Germany
Age: 48
Posts: 5,857
Send a message via ICQ to andreas Send a message via AIM to andreas
Your bootlog does not tell anything about DF0 disabled.
Well, OK I've given it a try with my WB 3.0 (HDF) disabling ALL drives and starting the emulation.
This left me with a 'busy' mouse pointer on WB, not able to select anything.
Yet I do not think this is a bug, since when I used the boot menu available in KS 3.x (by keeping BOTH mouse buttons pressed before resetting the "Amiga") and disabled df0, it worked!
andreas is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
idf0: as df0: zharn support.Other 6 27 December 2012 12:29
A1200 Df0??? JuvUK support.Hardware 9 07 July 2010 17:38
Df0:???? Jimbo support.Hardware 8 05 July 2010 19:30
df0:???? Ebster support.Hardware 17 08 November 2009 21:03
Replacing DF0 killergorilla support.Hardware 10 23 March 2003 19:42

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 02:53.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.06105 seconds with 16 queries