English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.WinUAE

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 12 September 2009, 22:12   #1
arti
Registered User

 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Poland
Posts: 589
Tcp command on WinUAE

Hello,

anyone with AmiTCP experience can tell how to get tcp command on WinUAE working? On amithlon it works through Miami. What need to be done ?
I want it for getvideo.

Regards.

*Edit: Found an answer http://eab.abime.net/showthread.php?p=267888.

Last edited by arti; 12 September 2009 at 22:56.
arti is offline  
Old 15 September 2009, 09:30   #2
MickJT
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Australia
Posts: 189
As far as I know, the newest versions of WinUAE have TCP: built-in. What version of WinUAE are you running?


(Could be wrong, though... and I know you've sorted it out anyway).
MickJT is offline  
Old 15 September 2009, 12:25   #3
Toni Wilen
WinUAE developer
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Hämeenlinna/Finland
Age: 46
Posts: 24,738
It has never been built-in. It is possible but currently it isn't worth the trouble
Toni Wilen is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Winuae command line help synchro support.WinUAE 1 20 February 2012 02:20
Winuae command line - autostart? zardoz support.WinUAE 5 14 August 2010 17:59
WinUAE boot from command line frikilokooo support.WinUAE 5 22 April 2009 14:37
WinUAE Command Line Prompts Runey support.WinUAE 18 03 February 2008 10:48
Command line WinUae? resle support.WinUAE 1 02 December 2005 12:13

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 09:05.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.06259 seconds with 13 queries