English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Coders > Coders. Asm / Hardware

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 04 September 2017, 21:18   #1
oRBIT
Zone Friend
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Gothenburg/Sweden
Age: 45
Posts: 299
AsmOne and tabs

I'm trying to get some old sources to work, however AsmOne refuses to compile the code unless each line has a TAB in front of it and my old code doesn't.
I can't find a settings for this behaviour, do I need better glasses?
oRBIT is offline  
Old 04 September 2017, 21:27   #2
Leffmann
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Sweden
Posts: 2,265
I think the "Label :" option is what you're looking for.
Leffmann is offline  
Old 04 September 2017, 21:34   #3
oRBIT
Zone Friend
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Gothenburg/Sweden
Age: 45
Posts: 299
Thanks, of course.
oRBIT is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
AsmOne and/or AsmTwo guy lateur Coders. Asm / Hardware 87 17 April 2018 11:06
Amiga 600 Case Tabs mattsoft support.Hardware 12 03 March 2017 13:52
AsmOne installation lunecat Coders. General 1 19 September 2015 00:05
Example Code MUI Tabs tygre Coders. C/C++ 1 12 September 2015 02:29
AsmOne even directive...? pmc Coders. General 30 04 December 2009 09:33

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 00:33.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.06504 seconds with 13 queries