English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.WinUAE

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 06 September 2021, 23:23   #1
Cyprian
Registered User

 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Location: Warsaw/Poland
Posts: 69
Keyboard mapping - Pause button

As I have no "Pause" button in my laptop I'm not able use following shortcuts:

Pause - Halt emulation

Pause+END - Fast Forward


Would be possible to remap them somehow?
Cyprian is offline  
Old 07 September 2021, 00:02   #2
redblade
Zone Friend

redblade's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Middle Earth
Age: 37
Posts: 1,846
Hit F12 to bring up GUI, Goto
Host / Input (The joystick input)
Change your selection under the Gameports panel
redblade is offline  
Old 07 September 2021, 15:57   #3
Cyprian
Registered User

 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Location: Warsaw/Poland
Posts: 69
thanks
it works fine now
Cyprian is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
BEAST 3 | WHDLOAD | Pause on 2nd button? Hache support.Games 34 30 August 2017 00:49
Request - Road Rash CD32 Button Mapping Amigajay project.WHDLoad 11 17 August 2016 10:48
Auto-Fire mapping for 2nd button Retro-Nerd support.FS-UAE 1 05 July 2016 07:24
WinUAE doesn't pause when user clicks Show Desktop button mark_k support.WinUAE 6 24 December 2012 17:26
Keyboard Mapping Again... janosh support.WinUAE 0 01 August 2003 22:47

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 05:15.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.06962 seconds with 13 queries