English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.Apps

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 22 March 2018, 22:06   #1
Stl75
Registered User

 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Location: Russia
Posts: 98
Run in UAE...

Hello...

Why is need utilites packs -
Run in UAE - in OS4.1???
This packs has some folders,
archives in Updates 4,5...
Stl75 is offline  
Old 27 March 2018, 10:19   #2
Daedalus
Registered User

Daedalus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Dublin, then Glasgow
Posts: 5,311
I'm not sure what you're asking... RunInUAE is included with OS 4.1, you don't normally need anything else to use it.
Daedalus is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
CD32 compilation Games run on 2mb only..why can't WHDLoad games run on 2mb spannernick support.Games 2 12 July 2017 17:15
Run WHDLOAD Games in Amithlon (E-UAE) Amiten support.OtherUAE 3 03 February 2016 20:47
How fast will UAE run on a new PC? Puzzle Retrogaming General Discussion 23 26 August 2015 16:38
problem getting uae to run with ubuntu bdz support.OtherUAE 14 01 December 2007 12:21
how to run winuae and run Tau Ceti Academy ??? funkycatspangky support.Games 7 22 July 2007 18:51

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 05:55.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.06989 seconds with 13 queries