English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Requests > request.UAE Wishlist

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 19 August 2004, 02:30   #1
redblade
Zone Friend

redblade's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Middle Earth
Age: 37
Posts: 1,743
Match A1200/CD32 Speed.

Just wondering if you could have a match A1200/Cd32 speed, becase I just use simple stuff undere emulation and don't really like my 3.06ghz laptop hitting 100% usage =].
redblade is offline  
Old 19 August 2004, 10:08   #2
oldpx
 
Posts: n/a
I think "match a500 speed" option is for compatibility, what would "match a1200 speed" be for? Maybe reducing task priority will help you control your cpu usage.
 
Old 20 August 2004, 12:54   #3
Asterix
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: Germany
Age: 48
Posts: 32
Send a message via ICQ to Asterix
disabling JIT to reduce CPU-usage might help
Asterix is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
shortkey to set match Amiga 500 speed Heula support.WinUAE 9 16 February 2010 08:16
Change "Match A500 speed" amiga request.UAE Wishlist 5 30 December 2009 21:07
Why no "Match A1200" speed Ian support.WinUAE 10 17 August 2009 14:34
The "Match a500 speed" Option only works if CPU is set to Mc68000. Sp_ support.WinUAE 9 15 December 2008 17:36
How accurate is "Match A500 Speed" on Winuae? NeonBible New to Emulation or Amiga scene 7 08 March 2008 13:39

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 05:41.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.08918 seconds with 15 queries