English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > abime.net - Hosted Projects > project.ClassicWB

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 24 November 2010, 13:28   #1
lambrettadave
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: south shields
Posts: 135
Question Classicwb G.A.A.E and whdload

ok i got this message after installing Citadel


http://www.flickr.com/photos/51953909@N05/5204150078/

So what have I done wrong

i am using this on a A600 2mb with a 814mb harddrive

Dave
lambrettadave is offline  
Old 24 November 2010, 14:26   #2
Retroplay
Lemon Curry ?

Retroplay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Denmark
Age: 46
Posts: 3,687
Download WHDLoad 16.8
Rename whdload from 16.8 archive to whd168 and copy it to SYS:C

Change default tool in Citadel icon from WHDLOAD to WHD168.

I have done this to a few old installs which doesn't work with 16.9 or newer.
Retroplay is offline  
Old 24 November 2010, 14:35   #3
lambrettadave
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: south shields
Posts: 135
ok cheers for that i will try that out
lambrettadave is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Best way to transfer/unzip WHDload packs to ClassicWB rave project.ClassicWB 24 09 February 2014 09:37
ClassicWB WHDLoad support and Kickstart requirements Bloodwych project.ClassicWB 0 29 July 2008 17:48
ClassicWB WHDLoad Load Game error spannernick project.ClassicWB 8 07 August 2007 13:43
ClassicWB configuration for WHDload pucci project.ClassicWB 11 25 April 2007 15:07

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 16:21.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.10608 seconds with 15 queries