English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.WinUAE

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 26 July 2021, 19:18   #1
Umpa
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Location: Nottingham
Posts: 23
Auto load config

Is there a way to get a config for a machine to load and start the emulator when win-uae is launched ?

Cheers
Ump..
Umpa is offline  
Old 26 July 2021, 21:47   #2
thomas
Registered User
thomas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Germany
Posts: 6,405
Disable "show GUI on startup" on the misc page and save the config as default.uae.

Or save it with a different name and then launch the config instead of winuae.exe.
thomas is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Enabling Auto-load option sodapop support.WinUAE 6 25 November 2019 18:03
Auto-config of games in DB misbehaving TenLeftFingers support.FS-UAE 4 13 March 2014 16:11
Auto load config DaveMB support.WinUAE 2 15 October 2010 20:32
configs wont auto load winuae after move to other pc kirk support.WinUAE 16 18 June 2009 09:50
Auto Load of Hardware Configuration? Another World support.WinUAE 4 07 January 2007 13:14

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 01:27.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.07390 seconds with 15 queries