English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > abime.net - Hosted Projects > project.ClassicWB

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 17 November 2021, 23:23   #1
spannernick
Retro Nuts

spannernick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: London/UK
Age: 50
Posts: 1,141
Workbench keeps trying to load from DH3 when it dose not exist..?

I copied Classic Workbench from another partition, I used Dopus to copy all its files to another partition and that has a DH3 so when I boot this thats a copy of it, it keeps asking for Volume DH3 to be inserted but I can not find how to get rid if it...?

DH3 comes up as its booting the Workbench startup sequence.
spannernick is offline  
Old 18 November 2021, 00:11   #2
spannernick
Retro Nuts

spannernick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: London/UK
Age: 50
Posts: 1,141
Found it, it was a assign I did years ago to the games on DH3, it was in ClassWB Assign Startup file.
spannernick is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Workbench 2.05 disk load issue Amigachap support.Apps 10 17 August 2019 14:55
workbench 1.3 - ed won't load honx support.Apps 13 14 November 2017 15:59
4000D Wont Load Workbench. merlin1968 support.Hardware 5 15 July 2012 17:43
So they CAN co-exist asm1 Retrogaming General Discussion 1 12 March 2010 05:51
I cant swap disks on the game moonstone.. dose anyone have the same problem bob New to Emulation or Amiga scene 4 23 May 2007 23:13

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 23:58.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.06221 seconds with 14 queries