English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.OtherUAE

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 22 August 2021, 15:13   #1
oneshout
Registered User

 
Join Date: Dec 2020
Location: France
Posts: 2
PUAE core (HDF + cd mount)

Hi all,
I have no problem with Winuae or FS-UAE for T-zero game from DamienD.
Now, it's not the same when i try to boot same HDF + CD (for audio tracks) in the same time on retroarch + puae core.
I've try some "Frankestein" .uae config but no luck.
Maybe someone have find a solution for this particular thing, any help will be welcome.
Tks and sorry for my bad english
oneshout is offline  
Old 04 September 2021, 18:45   #2
sonninnos
Commodork

sonninnos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2018
Location: Finland
Posts: 50
The only thing missing from the conf should be 'scsi=true'.

At least that is what the core does if a CD is launched while "Global Boot HD" option is enabled, which makes it start A1200+CD instead of CD32, and CDA tracks in Bubble Heroes play fine.
sonninnos is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
PUAE Amiga core for Retroarch: Multiple harddisks Crazy C support.OtherUAE 15 27 July 2021 19:43
Retroarch PUAE Amiga core for Vita (and Switch) rsn8887 support.OtherUAE 0 17 March 2020 19:22
Can't mount 2 HDF files at once on Ubuntu Cat support.FS-UAE 1 29 July 2019 07:48
Cannot mount HDF and CF at the same time Akira support.WinUAE 5 27 September 2017 19:38
HDF mount with OS4 Seiya support.WinUAE 2 17 January 2017 09:40

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 11:34.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.06969 seconds with 14 queries