English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.WinUAE

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 10 November 2005, 11:23   #1
The Edge
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Auckland, NZ
Posts: 21
Question Default config for WinUAE?

Ahoy all,

Is there an easy way to make WinUAE load the default configuration every time you open it, without having to load it manually? I've tried to figure it out, but I can't

Thanks
The Edge is offline  
Old 10 November 2005, 11:48   #2
thomas
Registered User
thomas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Germany
Posts: 6,375
Call it default.uae.
thomas is offline  
Old 10 November 2005, 18:54   #3
PeterK
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Hangover, Germany, after 1984
Posts: 3,009
I hope, that's what you want to know ?
Write C:\YourPath\WinUAE.exe -s use_GUI=No into the icon
PeterK is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Cycle-exact rechecks itself after rest of default config loads fine at start? jackhulk New to Emulation or Amiga scene 5 19 December 2012 13:39
Default configurations tab in WinUAE antonvaltaz support.WinUAE 7 18 July 2011 15:00
Default WinUAE configuration window quahappy support.WinUAE 2 14 June 2011 14:57
WinUAE default icons - how to change them Magno Boots support.Other 1 18 June 2007 21:05
Saving a default config.. flibble42 support.WinUAE 3 02 May 2007 07:46

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 20:02.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.06566 seconds with 13 queries