English Amiga Board

English Amiga Board (http://eab.abime.net/index.php)
-   support.Apps (http://eab.abime.net/forumdisplay.php?f=8)
-   -   Can't Change Overscan with Picasso96 Installed (http://eab.abime.net/showthread.php?t=105348)

CryptidWorks 11 January 2021 03:53

Can't Change Overscan with Picasso96 Installed
 
1 Attachment(s)
Using WinUAE and Workbench 3.9

I keep getting this when I try to change the overscan on a system with Picasso96 Installed

Sorry I'm posting a lot but I'm just convinced at this point this OS hates me because I've never had this much trouble setting up something on a PC emulator

CryptidWorks 11 January 2021 08:15

1 Attachment(s)
The issue has now progressed to where I can't change over scan AT ALL in Workbench 3.9 without getting that error

Did a completely fresh install on a fresh disk image and config using the long form 3.1>3.9 method and it's doing without Picasso installed


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 00:51.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.

Page generated in 0.04103 seconds with 11 queries