English Amiga Board

English Amiga Board (http://eab.abime.net/index.php)
-   Coders. Asm / Hardware (http://eab.abime.net/forumdisplay.php?f=112)
-   -   AsmOne and tabs (http://eab.abime.net/showthread.php?t=88501)

oRBIT 04 September 2017 21:18

AsmOne and tabs
 
I'm trying to get some old sources to work, however AsmOne refuses to compile the code unless each line has a TAB in front of it and my old code doesn't.
I can't find a settings for this behaviour, do I need better glasses? :)

Leffmann 04 September 2017 21:27

I think the "Label :" option is what you're looking for.

oRBIT 04 September 2017 21:34

Thanks, of course. :)


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 06:04.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.

Page generated in 0.07530 seconds with 11 queries