English Amiga Board Amiga Lore


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.WinUAE

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 06 April 2003, 02:21   #1
Leo42
Senior Member
Leo42's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Paris
Posts: 122
Anyone made work WormsDC (AGA) ?

Hi,


The game hangs at first selection screen...

I tried different configs: including JIT, no JIT, from HD, from DD...

Anyone made it work ?

Please do not use signatures in your posts. Configure your UserCP instead.
Leo42 is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
Old 09 April 2003, 10:39   #2
mtb
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: Italy
Age: 34
Posts: 442
Re: Anyone made work WormsDC (AGA) ?

Try with the config of bttr.

Quote:
Originally posted by Leo42
Hi,


The game hangs at first selection screen...

I tried different configs: including JIT, no JIT, from HD, from DD...

Anyone made it work ?

Please do not use signatures in your posts. Configure your UserCP instead.
mtb is offline  
Old 09 April 2003, 14:16   #3
Mr Softy
Junior Member
Mr Softy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Sweedzerland
Age: 37
Posts: 329
Send a message via ICQ to Mr Softy Send a message via MSN to Mr Softy
Works for me. I have a valid config but I can't access it right now. Let me know tonight if you still need it when I'm at home!
Mr Softy is offline  
Old 09 April 2003, 22:42   #4
Mr Softy
Junior Member
Mr Softy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Sweedzerland
Age: 37
Posts: 329
Send a message via ICQ to Mr Softy Send a message via MSN to Mr Softy
Arrow

Here is my config. I've not tested it right now, but it worked last time I played WDC.
Tell me if it worked for you.
Attached Files
File Type: uae worms.uae (6.4 KB, 105 views)
Mr Softy is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
WormsDC: Kirby Conversion Set AceMan Nostalgia & memories 5 11 September 2014 11:46
Cant get AGA games to work with WHDLOAD magnetic project.WHDLoad 4 07 May 2011 10:32
WormsDC: Better, but it's not working fully... squirminator2k support.WinUAE 0 20 May 2007 23:24
Worms & WormsDC problems squirminator2k support.Games 3 24 January 2007 22:20
any AGA video digitizer made for A1200? pbareges MarketPlace 4 10 January 2007 19:58

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 14:48.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Page generated in 0.11016 seconds with 12 queries