English Amiga Board Amiga Lore


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.WinUAE

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 24 March 2003, 07:53   #1
drs
 
Posts: n/a
Big grin WHD Load

Hi, I am relatively new here. Wonderful to see how alive and kicking the amiga games still are. I had no idea ))

I tried ADF disk files in Winuae, I understand the idea of them, I even manage to "swap disks" etc.

But HOW in the H*** can I use HD Games ? I see some HD options in Winuae... what's the deal with this ? I tried making a HDF (?) file ? It never works. What should I do ?

ANY help would be greatly appreciated !

Cheers !
 
AdSense AdSense  
Old 24 March 2003, 09:41   #2
Champions_2002
Junior Member
Champions_2002's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: Manchester
Age: 48
Posts: 61
Try jambo's how to series of tutorials

http://jambo.abime.net
Champions_2002 is offline  
Old 24 March 2003, 12:18   #3
Twistin'Ghost
Give up the ghost
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: U$A
Age: 26
Posts: 4,662
Thread moved.
Twistin'Ghost is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
WHD Load JamppaKokki New to Emulation or Amiga scene 26 19 December 2009 15:19
WHD Load vs. .adf sareks support.Games 20 05 August 2007 00:32
WHD LOAD How good is it?? Ricky55 New to Emulation or Amiga scene 3 24 June 2002 21:57
WHD Load CPC464 support.Apps 2 10 March 2002 22:26

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 13:38.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Page generated in 0.16029 seconds with 11 queries