English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.WinUAE

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 04 March 2018, 15:04   #1
OSH
Registered User

OSH's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Poland
Age: 38
Posts: 126
A3640

Toni, can you add A3640 to emulated cards?
OSH is offline  
Old 04 March 2018, 15:19   #2
Toni Wilen
WinUAE developer
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Hämeenlinna/Finland
Age: 43
Posts: 22,105
I only add boards that have special hardware or boot ROM or are autoconfig boards.

A3640 should not be much more than 68040 CPU + RAM at correct location. Just manually configure correct CPU and RAM.

EDIT: Actually it does not even have any RAM. So just select 68040

Last edited by Toni Wilen; 04 March 2018 at 15:33.
Toni Wilen is online now  
Old 04 March 2018, 15:20   #3
OSH
Registered User

OSH's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Poland
Age: 38
Posts: 126
Ah, ok. Thanks!
OSH is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
C=a3640 Kin Hell MarketPlace 19 27 May 2015 23:05
A3640 rev 3.2 bpco MarketPlace 1 27 May 2010 10:15
Who repairs A3640's? r.cade support.Hardware 3 15 April 2010 15:52
A3640 3.1 on Ebay Brosol MarketPlace 5 27 February 2010 11:06
A3640 cosmicfrog MarketPlace 1 19 February 2010 18:01

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 15:18.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.06278 seconds with 12 queries