English Amiga Board Amiga Lore


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.WinUAE

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 13 May 2017, 08:31   #1
AMIGASYSTEM
Registered User
AMIGASYSTEM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Brindisi (Italia)
Posts: 1,926
WinUAE On TV Via HDMI

I connected my laptop to my TV via HDMI i saw the AFA OS Workbench fit perfectly to the screen without losing quality. As a resolution I chose 1400x900 at 32Bit while I set the WinUAE Internal Display to 1024x768 Fullscreen, tried some games and some perfect applications, graphics and audio.

Last edited by AMIGASYSTEM; 23 June 2017 at 18:30.
AMIGASYSTEM is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
Old 13 May 2017, 09:13   #2
ransom1122
Registered User
ransom1122's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: Omnicorp
Posts: 2,520
Looks really nice
ransom1122 is offline  
Old 13 May 2017, 10:46   #3
Retro1234
5150

Retro1234's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Sycophantazia
Posts: 3,697
Looks better than most other OS at the moment.
Retro1234 is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Audio via HDMI? diablothe2nd support.Hardware 4 31 May 2012 21:58
HDMI with Amiga? lordofchaos support.Hardware 5 17 November 2011 15:05
Amiga to HDMI Reynolds support.Hardware 6 20 April 2011 18:47
VGA to HDMI Melonfish support.Hardware 2 12 April 2010 19:41
Best HDMI output laptop for WinUAE retrogaming heaven Pyromania Amiga scene 3 10 November 2009 18:39

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 09:44.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Page generated in 0.10221 seconds with 11 queries