English Amiga Board Amiga Lore


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.WinUAE

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 18 January 2017, 16:10   #1
sigma63
Registered User

 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Location: Berlin
Posts: 79
Bug with A4000 Quickstart?

Hello Toni,

if you start Winuae 3.4.0 in Quickstartmode and select
A4000 - "68030, 3.1 ROM, 2MB Chip + 8MB Fast" and you look at Hardware info, there's only A600/A1200/A4000 IDE. Also at RAM there's only 2MB Chip Slider, nothing else.
Shouldn't there be an entry in the advanced Memory Settings as Motherboard Fast RAM [8M]?
sigma63 is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
Old 18 January 2017, 16:38   #2
Toni Wilen
WinUAE developer
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Hämeenlinna/Finland
Age: 42
Posts: 19,543
Most "hardwired" (non-autoconfig) memory expansions are not listed there. (yet).
Toni Wilen is online now  
AdSense AdSense  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Bug in x64 file requester and bug in Blizzard PPC ROM filesize headkase support.WinUAE 5 26 June 2016 14:17
Not proper A4000 quickstart configuration for Cloanto kickstart 3.X? Thom87 support.WinUAE 11 07 November 2008 18:56
A4000 bug PLS. Help sroland Hardware mods 3 07 August 2008 10:25
Easier Quickstart Jason request.UAE Wishlist 12 17 December 2007 21:28
BUG: Quickstart drive combo boxes + multi-image archives pterry support.WinUAE 1 30 March 2007 18:36

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 08:45.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Page generated in 0.09557 seconds with 11 queries