English Amiga Board Amiga Lore


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.WinUAE

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 17 January 2017, 01:31   #1
Seiya
Registered User

 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Location: Italy
Posts: 293
HDF mount with OS4

i tried to mount a secondo hdf with OS4.1, but any files i add (scsi, accelerator scsi) is not seen or not mounted on OS4
Seiya is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
Old 17 January 2017, 08:34   #2
thomas
Registered User
thomas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Germany
Posts: 5,508
Check the first HDF with Media Toolbox. If it says that drives have been added or removed, let it save the changes.
thomas is offline  
Old 17 January 2017, 09:40   #3
AMIGASYSTEM
Registered User
AMIGASYSTEM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Brindisi (Italia)
Posts: 1,942
Seiya, look at this old video, if I'm HD Controller UAE You do not need to do this step (see screenshot).

[ Show youtube player ]

Last edited by AMIGASYSTEM; 31 May 2017 at 12:22.
AMIGASYSTEM is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
FS-UAE is giving me MSG_22 booting OS4 HDF. Hypex support.FS-UAE 2 24 July 2016 15:13
OS4.1 - how to mount CD gaspi support.WinUAE 5 16 November 2015 20:46
command-line to mount and run hdf or zipped folder fil support.WinUAE 1 05 September 2011 23:41
Mount an HDF in wb1.3 under Fellow (Dos/Win) superturrican2 support.WinFellow 10 30 September 2009 01:19
Mount .hdf on real Amiga? trilobyte support.OtherUAE 6 03 July 2006 20:48

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 13:51.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Page generated in 0.09760 seconds with 11 queries