English Amiga Board Amiga Lore


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Main > Amiga scene

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 22 October 2016, 13:13   #1
roaringbiz
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Location: vernon
Posts: 2
Amiga action replay software version

Does anyone know what keypress on an amiga 1200 that starts the software version of amiga action replay mkiv. I use to use it all the time in the nineties but haven't used it again up till now. All i need is the amgia 1200 keyboard keypress to activate it when it is sitting in memory. That's all i need to go back into game training. Thanks in advance.
roaringbiz is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
Old 22 October 2016, 13:26   #2
BippyM
Global Moderator

BippyM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Nottingham, UK
Age: 42
Posts: 8,548
Help I think

Sent from my SM-G935F using Tapatalk
BippyM is offline  
Old 22 October 2016, 13:53   #3
warfalcon
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2016
Location: London
Posts: 71
when it is the software version by blackhawk of paradox it is the right mouse button!
warfalcon is offline  
Old 22 October 2016, 14:47   #4
roaringbiz
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Location: vernon
Posts: 2
yes it was the right mouse button. unfortunately the game i am trying to train uses the right mouse button for grenades. ergh. is there any way once in amagia action replay mkiv paradox to set the activation press to a key combo on the keyboard rather then the right mouse button
roaringbiz is offline  
Old 22 October 2016, 23:52   #5
apex
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Amigaplanet
Posts: 303
There was a software version of the Action Replay? Please copy it to the zone.
apex is offline  
Old 23 October 2016, 02:21   #6
stevsurv
Beta 1.666
stevsurv's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: in 1985
Posts: 229
Quote:
Originally Posted by apex View Post
There was a software version of the Action Replay? Please copy it to the zone.
Try here -


http://grandis.nu:81/eabsearch/searc...de=&limit=1000

stevsurv is offline  
Old 25 October 2016, 17:30   #7
Phantasm
Not a Rebel anymore
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: UK
Age: 44
Posts: 163
jump into it using the default RMB then use IMODE 1 to change it to be the * on the numeric pad.

Other valid values are 0 - 4 - if you enter each it will tell you what the trigger is.
Phantasm is offline  
Old 26 October 2016, 10:20   #8
Apollo
Registered User

Apollo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Germany
Age: 43
Posts: 110
HRTmon could be an alternative for this

http://aminet.net/package/dev/debug/HRTmon
Apollo is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
FS RARE Datel Action Replay III card Amiga 1500/2000 version amiga2000 MarketPlace 0 18 July 2016 17:05
Action Replay MKIII and Amiga 1000 Frazor support.Hardware 0 27 May 2016 21:25
Action Replay III version absence support.Hardware 7 24 September 2014 11:33
the amiga action replay utilities v2.01 *HELP* Supamax support.Apps 19 29 April 2009 22:34
Action Replay for Amiga 1200 Phantomz New to Emulation or Amiga scene 4 08 August 2005 10:21

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 11:14.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Page generated in 0.13005 seconds with 11 queries