English Amiga Board Amiga Lore


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.WinUAE

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 23 August 2016, 16:38   #1
Amiganiac73
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Bogota, Colombia South America
Posts: 134
logitech lcd support

Shows no more the drives and system Status on the Logitech's LCD G15 keyboard
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Logitech G15 Lcd Screen Winuae.jpg
Views:	145
Size:	36.1 KB
ID:	49543  
Amiganiac73 is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
Old 24 August 2016, 17:42   #2
Toni Wilen
WinUAE developer
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Hämeenlinna/Finland
Age: 42
Posts: 19,524
Quote:
Originally Posted by Amiganiac73 View Post
Shows no more the drives and system Status on the Logitech's LCD G15 keyboard
3.3.0 did work? There should not be any functional changes in 3.4.0. (And why include image that shows working state? )
Toni Wilen is online now  
Old 26 August 2016, 02:25   #3
Amiganiac73
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Bogota, Colombia South America
Posts: 134
Quote:
Originally Posted by Toni Wilen View Post
3.3.0 did work? There should not be any functional changes in 3.4.0. (And why include image that shows working state? )
Sorry Tony, I have been using the 3.1.0 all this time because is more compatible with old games and I didn't notice that the version 3.3.0 also don't show the LCD status.

The Latest version with the LCD Status working was the 3.2.2

Please, would be nice if you can make it work again with version 3.4.0

Thanks in advance.
Amiganiac73 is offline  
Old 26 August 2016, 07:49   #4
Toni Wilen
WinUAE developer
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Hämeenlinna/Finland
Age: 42
Posts: 19,524
Do you have latest Logitech software? (Used API was changed to newer one in 3.3)

It works fine here with G13 and G19.
Toni Wilen is online now  
Old 26 August 2016, 15:35   #5
Amiganiac73
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Bogota, Colombia South America
Posts: 134
Quote:
Originally Posted by Toni Wilen View Post
Do you have latest Logitech software? (Used API was changed to newer one in 3.3)

It works fine here with G13 and G19.


Will try Thanks
Amiganiac73 is offline  
Old 26 August 2016, 16:03   #6
Amiganiac73
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Bogota, Colombia South America
Posts: 134
It Works!! it Works

With the LGS_8.85.215_x64_Logitech works perfect on 3.4.0 Beta2

Thank you Tony
Amiganiac73 is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
inexpensive 5 -10" lcd displays that support pal, any recommendations? waltermixxx support.Hardware 0 16 August 2013 16:20
100/120Hz support for LCD gaming monitors buckrogers support.FS-UAE 4 20 November 2012 12:50
Logitech Gamepads IndyJovem support.WinUAE 2 08 September 2012 23:04
Logitech G15 Keyboard LCD support Toni Wilen request.UAE Wishlist 7 29 January 2006 06:40
Logitech Gamepad trouble AdmiralRaccoon support.WinUAE 2 05 January 2003 11:59

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 13:52.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Page generated in 0.11558 seconds with 12 queries