English Amiga Board Amiga Lore


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.WinUAE

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 04 May 2016, 10:07   #1
MickJT
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Australia
Posts: 188
Unticking "Enabled" on Prometheus RTG board requires restart

Small bug. Very easy to duplicate. Start WinUAE from scratch, then load a config that has already has the Prometheus board enabled. Then go to RTG Boards / Prometheus (Matay), untick "Enabled", then click "Start". The board will still be enabled (c:showconfig). Problem seen on WinUAE 3.2.2 and 3.3.0 public beta 12.
MickJT is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
Old 07 May 2016, 19:35   #2
Toni Wilen
WinUAE developer
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Hämeenlinna/Finland
Age: 42
Posts: 19,543
Thanks, fixed in next beta. (I noticed it long time ago, then I forgot it quite quickly..)
Toni Wilen is online now  
AdSense AdSense  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
"Reminder "Lincs Amiga User Group aka "LAG" Meet Sat 5th of January 2013" rockape News 4 30 January 2013 00:06
"Interesting" way to detect 68020+ with enabled instruction cache Toni Wilen Coders. Asm / Hardware 3 28 January 2013 10:36
RTG "full-screen" vs. "full windowed" - advantages/disadvantages? ral-clan support.WinUAE 2 19 April 2011 01:15
WinUAE still freezes with "Faster RTG mode" enabled StingRay support.WinUAE 4 13 April 2007 08:34
HUGE slowdown with "More Accurate FPU" enabled Doc Mindie support.WinUAE 2 10 April 2007 20:21

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 08:46.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Page generated in 0.11060 seconds with 11 queries