English Amiga Board

Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.WinUAE

Thread Tools
Old 04 May 2016, 11:07   #1
Registered User
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Australia
Posts: 189
Unticking "Enabled" on Prometheus RTG board requires restart

Small bug. Very easy to duplicate. Start WinUAE from scratch, then load a config that has already has the Prometheus board enabled. Then go to RTG Boards / Prometheus (Matay), untick "Enabled", then click "Start". The board will still be enabled (c:showconfig). Problem seen on WinUAE 3.2.2 and 3.3.0 public beta 12.
MickJT is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
Old 07 May 2016, 20:35   #2
Toni Wilen
WinUAE developer
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Hämeenlinna/Finland
Age: 43
Posts: 20,643
Thanks, fixed in next beta. (I noticed it long time ago, then I forgot it quite quickly..)
Toni Wilen is offline  
AdSense AdSense  

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
"Reminder "Lincs Amiga User Group aka "LAG" Meet Sat 5th of January 2013" rockape News 4 30 January 2013 01:06
"Interesting" way to detect 68020+ with enabled instruction cache Toni Wilen Coders. Asm / Hardware 3 28 January 2013 11:36
RTG "full-screen" vs. "full windowed" - advantages/disadvantages? ral-clan support.WinUAE 2 19 April 2011 02:15
WinUAE still freezes with "Faster RTG mode" enabled StingRay support.WinUAE 4 13 April 2007 09:34
HUGE slowdown with "More Accurate FPU" enabled Doc Mindie support.WinUAE 2 10 April 2007 21:21

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 07:36.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Page generated in 0.10785 seconds with 11 queries