English Amiga Board Amiga Lore


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.WinUAE

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 01 January 2015, 21:27   #1
Zilog
Registered User

 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: Italy
Posts: 76
Resolution autoswitch scanlines

Hi Tony,
it possibile to have when resolution autoswtich on, possibile to have scaleline active with low resolution, for expample:

320 X 256 Interlace On

320 x 512 Interlace Off

640 x 200 Interlace On

640 x 512 Interlace Off

Thanks By.
Zilog is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
Old 02 January 2015, 09:11   #2
Toni Wilen
WinUAE developer
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Hämeenlinna/Finland
Age: 42
Posts: 19,513
No feature requests in beta thread. Moved.

Not possible until lua scripting support gets better, someday..
Toni Wilen is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Resolution autoswitch problem! amilo3438 support.WinUAE 15 05 July 2013 09:27
Resolution autoswitch broken Leandro Jardim support.WinUAE 4 08 September 2012 22:23
better results with autoswitch resolution turrican3 support.WinUAE 9 02 January 2012 03:03
Resolution Autoswitch and Interlace Leandro Jardim support.WinUAE 4 06 April 2011 10:47
Resolution autoswitch reenstix support.WinUAE 1 05 March 2011 11:54

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 09:45.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Page generated in 0.11257 seconds with 11 queries