English Amiga Board

Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.WinUAE

Thread Tools
Old 23 November 2014, 00:19   #1
Registered User

Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: Bettendorf, IA, USA
Age: 46
Posts: 203
Load last config

When first start WinUAE it starts in Configurations with the last used config highlighted. Could it be automatically loaded so just have to hit Start?

I use Snap To in the Mouse prefs so the mouse pointer is already over Start.

If the Autoload checkbox will do it, it is disabled on b24.
mritter0 is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
Old 24 November 2014, 12:09   #2
Toni Wilen
WinUAE developer
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Hämeenlinna/Finland
Age: 43
Posts: 20,652
UAE behavior has always been that default.uae is automatically loaded and other configs need to be manually loaded.

It is possible no one cares about that default.uae case anymore but it is too late to change in current beta series. Maybe later.
Toni Wilen is online now  
AdSense AdSense  

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Problem to load config file and quicksavestate Kloks support.WinUAE 23 30 March 2013 19:35
Cancelling load config file requester resets emulation mark_k support.WinUAE 2 18 February 2012 10:34
save and load the input config turrican3 request.UAE Wishlist 2 30 October 2010 17:41
Auto load config DaveMB support.WinUAE 2 15 October 2010 20:32
how to automatically load config moriez support.WinUAE 3 22 February 2009 22:27

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 14:19.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Page generated in 0.15684 seconds with 11 queries