English Amiga Board Amiga Lore


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.WinUAE

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 20 August 2014, 22:23   #1
elmorcilla
 
Posts: n/a
i need rom... a4091 scsi boot rom

Hello

i have fullset of kickstart for winuae 2.8.1

but , is missing this rom a4091 scsi boot rom

can you help me please ?
 
AdSense AdSense  
Old 20 August 2014, 22:25   #2
s2325
Zone Friend

s2325's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Gargore
Age: 37
Posts: 17,529
You may try /TheZone/files/a4091 [A4091 Rev 40.13 ROM and readme file for mark_k].zip from EAB server
s2325 is offline  
Old 20 August 2014, 22:42   #3
amigafreak68k
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Engelsdorf / Germany
Posts: 398
Or buy Cloanto's Amiga Forever.
amigafreak68k is offline  
Old 20 August 2014, 22:47   #4
thomas
Registered User
thomas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Germany
Posts: 5,507
Or just use the search function.

http://eab.abime.net/showthread.php?...ighlight=a4091
thomas is offline  
Old 20 August 2014, 23:02   #5
elmorcilla
 
Posts: n/a
hello friends !!

Quote:
Originally Posted by s2325 View Post
You may try /TheZone/files/a4091 [A4091 Rev 40.13 ROM and readme file for mark_k].zip from EAB server
I entered it and I have not found

Quote:
Originally Posted by amigafreak68k View Post
Or buy Cloanto's Amiga Forever.
no , thanks

Quote:
Originally Posted by thomas View Post
this rom no work ...I had already tried before
 
Old 20 August 2014, 23:06   #6
s2325
Zone Friend

s2325's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Gargore
Age: 37
Posts: 17,529
EAB File Server http://eab.abime.net/showthread.php?t=43633
s2325 is offline  
Old 20 August 2014, 23:23   #7
elmorcilla
 
Posts: n/a
Quote:
Originally Posted by thomas View Post
no working....i have this before
 
Old 21 August 2014, 07:26   #8
thomas
Registered User
thomas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Germany
Posts: 5,507
It works for me. Don't forget to rescan roms after you copy it to the roms directory.

I also renamed it from .bin to .rom, don't know if that's necessary.
thomas is offline  
Old 21 August 2014, 10:32   #9
elmorcilla
 
Posts: n/a
Quote:
Originally Posted by thomas View Post
It works for me. Don't forget to rescan roms after you copy it to the roms directory.

I also renamed it from .bin to .rom, don't know if that's necessary.
Thank God I work

You have to change bin to rom


thanks !!!
 
Old 21 August 2014, 21:41   #10
Toni Wilen
WinUAE developer
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Hämeenlinna/Finland
Age: 42
Posts: 19,518
Only files with .rom extension are scanned. Only latest beta series also check *.bin extension.
Toni Wilen is online now  
Old 22 August 2014, 00:59   #11
Retrofan
Ruler of the Universe

Retrofan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Lanzarote/Spain
Posts: 5,578
Send a message via Skype™ to Retrofan
Morcilla you should introduce yourself, there is a place for that http://eab.abime.net/forumdisplay.php?f=104 . Glad to have you here.
Retrofan is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
WinUAE 2.7.0 - A590/2091 SCSI Boot ROM unavailable WeiXing3D support.WinUAE 1 22 April 2014 16:58
A590 and A4091 ROM? Fieldday request.Other 10 11 February 2014 21:06
Squirrel SCSI + NEC SCSI CD-Rom Bamiga2002 MarketPlace 13 09 November 2013 17:51
A590/A2091 SCSI boot ROM not recognized pucci support.WinUAE 0 12 September 2011 23:39
A600 + 3.1 ROM ...no boot screen! xc8 support.Hardware 5 11 September 2008 14:35

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 22:15.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Page generated in 0.28863 seconds with 11 queries