English Amiga Board Amiga Lore


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.WinUAE

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 12 August 2014, 21:14   #1
Diz_57
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Lancashire / England
Posts: 62
Picasso IV VRAM

How come you can't adjust the VRAM slider with Picasso IV emulation? Even though it's stuck on 4 meg Scout reports it has 32 meg mem size!
Diz_57 is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
Old 12 August 2014, 21:17   #2
Toni Wilen
WinUAE developer
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Hämeenlinna/Finland
Age: 42
Posts: 19,513
Scout probably reports logical size of PIV Z3 board. Picasso IV has 4M VRAM. No other configurations exist.
Toni Wilen is offline  
Old 12 August 2014, 21:24   #3
Diz_57
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Lancashire / England
Posts: 62
Ah OK then! Thank you
Diz_57 is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
picasso IV again orange support.Hardware 12 15 March 2011 08:23
Picasso IV and SD/FF CrashMidnick support.Hardware 5 12 July 2010 20:40
Who has a picasso IV? alexh support.Hardware 31 19 June 2007 10:23
Picasso II Oscar Castillo MarketPlace 3 10 February 2003 09:52
picasso 96? akis New to Emulation or Amiga scene 16 10 November 2001 20:07

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 15:11.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Page generated in 0.12420 seconds with 11 queries