English Amiga Board Amiga Lore


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.WinUAE

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 01 May 2014, 22:00   #1
renejardin
 
Posts: n/a
cannot save my winuae config

Hello,

I recently used the latest version of winuae with the frontend "gamebase"
Everything works good, but i must every time configure my personal setting in winuae.

I try to save it in the winuae "configurations" but it don't save anything...

It's a little bit lazy to make a lot of times my personal options...

Thanks to all
 
AdSense AdSense  
Old 01 May 2014, 22:04   #2
s2325
Zone Friend

s2325's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Gargore
Age: 37
Posts: 17,548
Try "save as" and find this file with "load from". Try root directory to be sure.
s2325 is online now  
Old 02 May 2014, 19:53   #3
Toni Wilen
WinUAE developer
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Hämeenlinna/Finland
Age: 42
Posts: 19,561
I don't know what this frontend does but check WinUAE's Paths panel settings.
Toni Wilen is online now  
AdSense AdSense  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
save and load the input config turrican3 request.UAE Wishlist 2 30 October 2010 16:41
auto loading save states for each custom config,how? kirk support.WinUAE 11 23 November 2006 18:56
WinUAE config Dazzastar Retrogaming General Discussion 3 28 April 2006 15:36
Winuae Config Request Mangar support.WinUAE 3 06 March 2004 02:45

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 13:18.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Page generated in 0.09887 seconds with 11 queries