English Amiga Board Amiga Lore


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.WinUAE

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 04 September 2002, 14:14   #1
Unregistered
 
Posts: n/a
Big grin robocop 3

can anyone get robocop 3 to please work on winUAE or winfellow? thanx
 
AdSense AdSense  
Old 04 September 2002, 14:21   #2
RetroMan
Registered User
RetroMan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Germany
Age: 44
Posts: 3,704
Hmmm, what WinUAE Version you use This game should work fine with latest Version (0.8.21R4)
RetroMan is offline  
Old 04 September 2002, 14:53   #3
Unregistered
 
Posts: n/a
Big grin

that`s the winUAE version I`m using, adf is a fairlight crack and loads past the first couple of crack screens, then it just resets to a guru software failure! any ideas?
 
Old 04 September 2002, 14:57   #4
test
 
Posts: n/a
The disk is fulty just like on a real amiga!
 
Old 04 September 2002, 15:04   #5
Unregistered
 
Posts: n/a
Big grin

cheers but can u give a site that has a good working robocop 3 adf on please!!
 
Old 04 September 2002, 15:07   #6
RetroMan
Registered User
RetroMan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Germany
Age: 44
Posts: 3,704
Do you use the Trained Version of the FLT Crack ?? The one without Trainer should work and you can get it HERE
RetroMan is offline  
Old 04 September 2002, 15:38   #7
Unregistered
 
Posts: n/a
Roll eyes (sarcastic)

sorry to be a pain again but the server on planet emu must be down for robocop 3, trained and untrained versions are not online!, is there any other useful links that are definate? thanx 4 your time!
 
Old 04 September 2002, 15:44   #8
RetroMan
Registered User
RetroMan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Germany
Age: 44
Posts: 3,704
Just tested, works fine here Remember to only click ONCE on TÉLECHARGER and wait for 10 (or sometimes more) seconds for the download to begin, you HAVE to be patient !
RetroMan is offline  
Old 04 September 2002, 15:49   #9
andreas
Zone Friend
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Germany
Age: 43
Posts: 5,858
Send a message via ICQ to andreas Send a message via AIM to andreas
no, he's right. you wait for hours but the download requester doesn't appear ... seems to be down atm...
andreas is offline  
Old 04 September 2002, 15:57   #10
Toni Wilen
WinUAE developer
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Hämeenlinna/Finland
Age: 42
Posts: 19,682
You probably forgot to enable "more compatible"-cpu checkbox.
(Trained Fairlight crack requires this, winuae 0821 or newer required)
Toni Wilen is offline  
Old 04 September 2002, 16:23   #11
Unregistered
 
Posts: n/a
Happy thanks

thank u Toni!! u got it spot on doh!

also knights of the sky, can anyone actually play world war 1, can get to the screen where it says accept pilot, press o.k and the screen goes black and stops loading!, but for some reason I can do training no problem!! made a copy of the back up disks so I could save my pilot! any one know?
 
AdSense AdSense  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Robocop 3D Souleh support.Games 12 20 June 2004 20:59
Robocop 3 BippyM project.SPS (was CAPS) 31 13 April 2004 15:17
Robocop 3 Parsec support.Games 8 06 July 2003 03:58
Robocop 3 BippyM Retrogaming General Discussion 21 29 June 2003 17:46
Robocop 3 turk182 request.Old Rare Games 20 25 November 2001 09:49

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 04:17.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Page generated in 0.15434 seconds with 11 queries