English Amiga Board Amiga Lore


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > New to Emulation or Amiga scene

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 20 February 2011, 15:26   #1
pubzombie
Registered User

pubzombie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: westmids
Posts: 814
Commodore 64 emulation on A1200

Hi Guys,
I am sure I read somewhere that we can emulate C64 games on the Amiga.
Just wondering if this is full spreed emu and is easy to do?
I was going to drag both miggy and C64 into my office but if only one machine can do both it will be much easier.
cheers
PZ
pubzombie is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
Old 20 February 2011, 15:45   #2
TCD
Global Moderator

TCD's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Germany
Age: 39
Posts: 24,032
Have a look here : http://eab.abime.net/showthread.php?t=50190
TCD is offline  
Old 20 February 2011, 16:03   #3
pubzombie
Registered User

pubzombie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: westmids
Posts: 814
hey thanks CBD
pubzombie is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
commodore amiga a1200 fclt New to Emulation or Amiga scene 1 15 July 2012 13:21
ram expansion for the A1200 done by commodore clauddio support.Hardware 1 19 May 2012 05:17
Orig. Commodore A1200 vs. Escom A1200 c0dehunter MarketPlace 5 01 June 2011 20:08
WTB: Commodore A1200 Djay MarketPlace 3 27 February 2011 16:22
How to get a A1200 emulation working right... Wraith Jones support.WinUAE 7 22 December 2002 14:41

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 22:37.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Page generated in 0.11965 seconds with 11 queries