English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.Apps

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 10 March 2010, 14:54   #1
Kitty
Can’t rain all the time..

Kitty's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: London UK
Age: 36
Posts: 1,517
Amigakit easy adf & no hd?

Is it possible to run easy adf from the floppy or do u have to have to install it on a hd to use it?
Kitty is offline  
Old 10 March 2010, 14:56   #2
FOL
PSPUAE DEV

FOL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Barry / UK
Age: 40
Posts: 5,625
Send a message via MSN to FOL
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kitty View Post
Is it possible to run easy adf from the floppy or do u have to have to install it on a hd to use it?
Errrmmm, yes, .

Simply put your disk in and it will boot, then ask for workbench, then boot into workbench.

Check the product page, I made some youtube vids, just for that, .

[ Show youtube player ]
FOL is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Easy ADF question Kenan support.Hardware 2 06 June 2013 19:27
easy adf question pubzombie New to Emulation or Amiga scene 30 16 February 2011 21:59
I got easy adf working :) thanx amigakit.co.uk pubzombie New to Emulation or Amiga scene 1 15 January 2009 22:45
Easy way to Convert from ADF --> DMS ?? cheatedbymarc New to Emulation or Amiga scene 8 13 June 2003 17:06
An easy ADF problem for you!! Pixel support.Apps 7 05 April 2002 22:21

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 23:16.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.05565 seconds with 12 queries