English Amiga Board Amiga Lore


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.Apps

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 12 November 2009, 15:34   #1
plankton
Banned
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: .
Posts: 26
Can I set WhdLoad to PAL for good?

...

Last edited by plankton; 29 December 2009 at 23:38.
plankton is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
Old 12 November 2009, 15:40   #2
Graham Humphrey
Moderator
Graham Humphrey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Norwich, Norfolk, UK
Age: 30
Posts: 10,932
Could you not just add PAL to the global prefs in S:?
Graham Humphrey is offline  
Old 12 November 2009, 15:42   #3
TCD
Global Moderator

TCD's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Germany
Age: 39
Posts: 24,032
Quote:
Originally Posted by Graham Humphrey View Post
Could you not just add PAL to the global prefs in S:?
PAL is a global switch, so just put it in WHDLoad.prefs.
TCD is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
WHDLoad and How fix PAL game to DBLNTSC Asman Coders. General 11 05 August 2009 10:18
Is there a way to make pointer behave like NTSC while still PAL is set ancalimon Coders. General 5 04 February 2008 20:11
What's a good tool for rebooting into PAL mode? Computolio request.Apps 3 01 May 2004 22:20
WHDLoad Set mrmat2000us support.WinUAE 0 07 June 2003 19:54
REQ: Double Dragon 2 (PAL) Whdload jrom request.Old Rare Games 6 12 August 2002 01:23

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 22:38.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Page generated in 0.13710 seconds with 11 queries