English Amiga Board

Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.Apps

Thread Tools
Old 12 November 2009, 16:34   #1
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: .
Posts: 26
Can I set WhdLoad to PAL for good?


Last edited by plankton; 30 December 2009 at 00:38.
plankton is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
Old 12 November 2009, 16:40   #2
Graham Humphrey
Global Moderator
Graham Humphrey's Avatar
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Norwich, Norfolk, UK
Age: 31
Posts: 11,018
Could you not just add PAL to the global prefs in S:?
Graham Humphrey is offline  
Old 12 November 2009, 16:42   #3
Registered User

TCD's Avatar
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Germany
Age: 40
Posts: 24,020
Originally Posted by Graham Humphrey View Post
Could you not just add PAL to the global prefs in S:?
PAL is a global switch, so just put it in WHDLoad.prefs.
TCD is offline  
AdSense AdSense  

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
WHDLoad and How fix PAL game to DBLNTSC Asman Coders. General 11 05 August 2009 11:18
Is there a way to make pointer behave like NTSC while still PAL is set ancalimon Coders. General 5 04 February 2008 21:11
What's a good tool for rebooting into PAL mode? Computolio request.Apps 3 01 May 2004 23:20
WHDLoad Set mrmat2000us support.WinUAE 0 07 June 2003 20:54
REQ: Double Dragon 2 (PAL) Whdload jrom request.Old Rare Games 6 12 August 2002 02:23

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 19:51.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Page generated in 0.18671 seconds with 11 queries