English Amiga Board

Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.Apps

Thread Tools
Old 28 August 2009, 04:46   #1
Registered User
lost_lemming's Avatar
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: Birmingham
Age: 32
Posts: 340
octamed MIDI question

I have Octamed V4. I also have an old midi interface. I'm strugging to trigger the samples (within octamed) via my midi keyboard anyone know the settings? I've read the Docs that come with it but it's all about sending MIDI out of the miggy
lost_lemming is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
Old 04 September 2009, 00:48   #2
Registered User
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: planet earth
Posts: 1,115
maybe its a limitiation - but i'm not sure. there are later versions upto 6.0 and soundstudio - have a look here: http://eab.abime.net/showpost.php?p=519361&postcount=1
click on Applications and search for octamed (onced loged in).
maybe they offer better midi-support.
hit is offline  
AdSense AdSense  

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
OctaMED Sound Studio MicroKorg and XR20 MIDI. Tutorials XDelusion support.Apps 9 02 October 2012 16:57
Short Midi interface / Octamed SS question Vegas support.Hardware 13 16 January 2012 23:35
connecting 2 amigas via serial cable (midi/octamed) systmcrsh support.Hardware 8 06 November 2010 16:13
newbie question about OctaMED panning pulselooper support.Apps 0 29 July 2010 15:57
wanted: midi interface for A500 (midi out) lost_lemming MarketPlace 1 19 February 2010 15:24

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 19:52.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Page generated in 0.26038 seconds with 11 queries