English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.Apps

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 20 March 2009, 11:26   #1
amiga
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Amiga_land
Posts: 443
Mount TCP: handler

How do I mount a TCP: handler at startup (from AmiTCP) ??
amiga is offline  
Old 20 March 2009, 13:11   #2
hit
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: planet earth
Posts: 1,115
Quote:
Originally Posted by amiga View Post
How do I mount a TCP: handler at startup (from AmiTCP) ??
maybe this can help: http://www.amitrix.com/faqs.html "FAQ - AmiTCP, hints for PPP setup."

Edit: and here: http://www.simon.mooli.org.uk/AF/art...DWIN/GW03.HTML
basicaly they do this in a startup script: "Mount tcp: from AmiTCP:devs/Inet-Mountlist"
hit is offline  
Old 20 March 2009, 13:13   #3
amiga
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Amiga_land
Posts: 443
@hit:

SOLVED!
I did manage to mount it!
Thanks anyway!
amiga is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
AmigaOS 3.9 BB ROM Update Error & Ram-Handler Not Updating 44.24 crazyegg support.Apps 23 10 November 2010 21:03
AmiCDrom v1.15 ( CDRom Handler Error HELP Plz ) iowtheme support.Hardware 5 25 March 2010 11:03
CIA timer interrupt handler called twice during mod playback absence Coders. General 5 16 March 2009 18:55
EXT2 file system handler: bugfix release 0.3 available Paul News 0 29 November 2004 15:38
TCP/IP: "TCP:" emulation ? Leo42 support.WinUAE 4 24 July 2003 14:34

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 14:52.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.05624 seconds with 12 queries