English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.Apps

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 14 December 2008, 18:12   #1
amiga
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Amiga_land
Posts: 443
DOpus 4 Help !

I want to configure DOPus 4 to ZIP files that I select (using the zip program which I put in C: ).
How do I do that ??

Last edited by amiga; 14 December 2008 at 18:17.
amiga is offline  
Old 14 December 2008, 20:13   #2
mai
Moderator
mai's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Stendal/Germany
Age: 50
Posts: 4,765
Quote:
Originally Posted by amiga View Post
I want to configure DOPus 4 to ZIP files that I select (using the zip program which I put in C: ).
How do I do that ??
Take this, maybe it helps:

Last edited by mai; 05 February 2009 at 14:49.
mai is offline  
Old 15 December 2008, 08:59   #3
amiga
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Amiga_land
Posts: 443
@mai:

Yes, it helped me. Thanks !!
amiga is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Looking for DOPUS 4.x zap64uk request.Apps 4 19 March 2010 20:30
Dopus 4.11 please? ORSM T request.Apps 8 23 July 2007 11:29
DOpus 5.5 Drake008@ support.Apps 5 21 March 2007 02:46
Dopus 5 leongt request.Apps 2 20 May 2003 21:14
DOpus 4 Amigaboy Retrogaming General Discussion 4 03 October 2002 05:10

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 00:49.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.06099 seconds with 12 queries