English Amiga Board Amiga Lore


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.Apps

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 30 August 2007, 23:33   #1
Madcrow
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Boston, MA
Posts: 228
Scalos Problems

I downloaded and installed Scalos into my virtual Amiga but when I restarted, I found that I had no menus on the workbech, leaving me unable to perform tasks like deleting files, switching from icon-only to all-file mode and other stuff. What do have have to do to get Scalos to have menus?
Madcrow is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
Old 31 August 2007, 00:25   #2
DDNI
Targ Explorer

DDNI's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Northern Ireland
Age: 43
Posts: 5,088
Send a message via ICQ to DDNI Send a message via MSN to DDNI
http://guide.abime.net/home3.htm

Has all of the answers...
DDNI is offline  
Old 31 August 2007, 01:45   #3
Madcrow
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Boston, MA
Posts: 228
Thanks. Got it Working now.
Madcrow is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Glowicons+KS 3.1, OS 3.1, no scalos-possible? stefcep2 project.ClassicWB 2 16 June 2011 10:53
New user + problems with Scalos patterns and CopperDemon hall project.ClassicWB 3 09 January 2010 14:06
Scalos,what is it ??? leytond support.Apps 32 22 March 2009 22:33
Scalos 41.1 Frog News 3 27 August 2005 16:55
Scalos Darius support.Apps 8 03 August 2005 12:56

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 22:44.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Page generated in 0.10636 seconds with 11 queries