English Amiga Board

Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.Apps

Thread Tools
Old 31 August 2007, 00:33   #1
Registered User
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Boston, MA
Posts: 228
Scalos Problems

I downloaded and installed Scalos into my virtual Amiga but when I restarted, I found that I had no menus on the workbech, leaving me unable to perform tasks like deleting files, switching from icon-only to all-file mode and other stuff. What do have have to do to get Scalos to have menus?
Madcrow is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
Old 31 August 2007, 01:25   #2
Targ Explorer

DDNI's Avatar
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Northern Ireland
Age: 43
Posts: 5,151
Send a message via ICQ to DDNI Send a message via MSN to DDNI

Has all of the answers...
DDNI is offline  
Old 31 August 2007, 02:45   #3
Registered User
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Boston, MA
Posts: 228
Thanks. Got it Working now.
Madcrow is offline  
AdSense AdSense  

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Glowicons+KS 3.1, OS 3.1, no scalos-possible? stefcep2 project.ClassicWB 2 16 June 2011 11:53
New user + problems with Scalos patterns and CopperDemon hall project.ClassicWB 3 09 January 2010 15:06
Scalos,what is it ??? leytond support.Apps 32 22 March 2009 23:33
Scalos 41.1 Frog News 3 27 August 2005 17:55
Scalos Darius support.Apps 8 03 August 2005 13:56

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 07:13.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Page generated in 0.10216 seconds with 11 queries