English Amiga Board Amiga Lore


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.Apps

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 02 December 2006, 12:05   #1
Michaelm
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Heerlen / Netherlands
Posts: 13
WHDload and Dopus 5

I'm thinking of installing Dopus5 on my Amiga CD32 with Wb3.1 Will WHDload work correctly when Dopus 5 is set up as a WB alternative ?
Michaelm is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
Old 02 December 2006, 18:57   #2
girv
Reticulator of Splines
girv's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Northern Ireland
Posts: 920
Send a message via ICQ to girv Send a message via AIM to girv Send a message via MSN to girv Send a message via Yahoo to girv
I use a DOpus II Magellan 3.5 environment for developing WHDLoad patches so your setup should work no problem.
girv is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Looking for DOPUS 4.x zap64uk request.Apps 4 19 March 2010 20:30
DOpus 4 Help ! amiga support.Apps 2 15 December 2008 08:59
Dopus 4.11 please? ORSM T request.Apps 8 23 July 2007 11:29
Dopus 5 leongt request.Apps 2 20 May 2003 21:14
DOpus 4 Amigaboy Retrogaming General Discussion 4 03 October 2002 05:10

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 18:21.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Page generated in 0.10251 seconds with 11 queries