English Amiga Board Amiga Lore


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.Apps

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 02 October 2005, 14:25   #1
BarrySWE
Zone Friend
BarrySWE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Sweden
Age: 39
Posts: 404
Workbench 3.1 correct HD size???

I installed 3.1 instead of 3.9 today on my A1200T machine, then idefix 97 , to se the big 9gb partition. but windows says it's 1.4gb , why? is there any fix to it? on my Os 3.9 my old dopus 4.12 reportet wrong size to.. but no the 4.17 version , so i thought theres a fix for wb 3.1 to report correct?
BarrySWE is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
Old 02 October 2005, 14:55   #2
BarrySWE
Zone Friend
BarrySWE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Sweden
Age: 39
Posts: 404
I updated to 3.9 again, because HDTOLLBOX did'nt like my 10GB hd ;-)
BarrySWE is offline  
Old 02 October 2005, 15:12   #3
RetroMan
Registered User
RetroMan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Germany
Age: 44
Posts: 3,704
That´s not HDTBox fault

-> http://siliconsonic.de/t/bin/howto/etd64.htm
RetroMan is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Game name to correct Another World HOL data problems 5 28 September 2008 12:30
Game name to correct Another World HOL data problems 1 21 September 2008 20:33
is this correct? CU_AMiGA MarketPlace 1 28 September 2007 20:05
Correct size of adf.. Big-Byte Amiga scene 15 30 November 2001 19:52
Screen size isnt correct when playing games ? MadMatt support.WinUAE 17 24 July 2001 07:54

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 17:55.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Page generated in 0.11643 seconds with 11 queries