English Amiga Board

Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.Apps

Thread Tools
Old 13 June 2005, 18:46   #1
Zone Friend
BadMojo's Avatar
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Łódź / Poland
Age: 32
Posts: 21
Arcade Game Selector

Helo i'm new here, greetz for everyone.

I have question about AGS. How to make submenus? For example: the main menu is AGS, and the submenu, is AGS\submenu . What i should put to submenu.start, to make it work? sory for my poor english.
BadMojo is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
Old 14 June 2005, 00:16   #2
Registered User
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Austria
Age: 39
Posts: 101
Send a message via ICQ to astuermer Send a message via MSN to astuermer
A Submenu is a completely new AGS-config. For example:

Your main screen shows 3 main-genres: ACTION / JUMP&RUN / SHOOTER
So you'll have to create 3 *.start files, each starts a new AGS routine with now *real* menus, where you start the game(s).
astuermer is offline  
AdSense AdSense  

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Arcade Game Selector 2 MagerValp Coders. General 109 01 January 2018 22:42
Updated versions of Arcade Game Selector tomcat666 Amiga scene 6 16 April 2013 14:53
Name the arcade game Parsec Retrogaming General Discussion 9 20 January 2011 22:54
An old arcade game Basquemactee1 Retrogaming General Discussion 8 05 October 2007 20:27
Looking for Game-Selector (CDTV) astuermer support.Games 8 27 September 2006 16:41

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 17:00.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Page generated in 0.16769 seconds with 11 queries