English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.Apps

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 05 July 2015, 15:23   #1
spannernick
Retro Nuts

spannernick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: London/UK
Age: 49
Posts: 1,079
Relokick No Space To Load ROM

I put my Relokick disk in the drive in my A600 and it says "No space to load ROM into"..??
spannernick is offline  
Old 05 July 2015, 15:34   #2
spannernick
Retro Nuts

spannernick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: London/UK
Age: 49
Posts: 1,079
Figured it out,Had to disable my hard drives.. they use up memory.
spannernick is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
relokick 1.4 etc Neil79 support.Games 7 18 November 2014 15:46
UAE. Not enough memory or rom paths not found bigbernie support.WinUAE 11 12 August 2013 09:08
Relokick Please jockey0 request.Apps 5 29 April 2011 20:50
WANTED: SCSI Caddy Load CD-ROM Mick_AKA MarketPlace 5 04 February 2010 20:59
relokick etc vs real rom switcher sarek2k Retrogaming General Discussion 11 25 October 2006 17:07

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 19:06.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.05892 seconds with 15 queries