English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.Hardware

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 28 March 2011, 21:31   #1
amicrawler
Registered User
amicrawler's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: some where in the world
Posts: 50
will it run ????

will the amiga software install on a ppc mac cube g4 450mhz
or os4 or 3.9
amicrawler is offline  
Old 28 March 2011, 22:39   #2
DDNI
Targ Explorer

DDNI's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Northern Ireland
Age: 44
Posts: 5,181
Send a message via ICQ to DDNI Send a message via MSN to DDNI
no, but the amigalike morphos should.
DDNI is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Can't get WookieChat_OS3 to run ceaser support.Apps 4 23 May 2011 15:17
How do I run this? XIIGermanIIX support.WinUAE 8 09 February 2010 16:30
Help Please! I cant get 3.9 to run dezmond support.Apps 7 05 November 2009 14:59
how to run winuae and run Tau Ceti Academy ??? funkycatspangky support.Games 7 22 July 2007 18:51
How to run Warhead? Tim Janssen support.Games 15 09 April 2004 22:44

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 02:53.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.05468 seconds with 13 queries