English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.FS-UAE

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 26 March 2022, 20:42   #1
AmigaCD32
Registered User

AmigaCD32's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Location: Gwent
Posts: 28
FS-UAE Arcade question

How can I activate the Arcade frontend of FS-UAE when there is no longer a program especially for it like the launcher?

Any help would be appreciated?
AmigaCD32 is offline  
Old 27 March 2022, 19:22   #2
FrodeSolheim
FS-UAE Developer
FrodeSolheim's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Førde, Norway
Age: 41
Posts: 4,005
Hi, I haven't managed to do this properly yet, but the Arcade functionality is actually included in the Launcher, so you should be able to start arcade mode with
fs-uae-launcher --arcade


(
fs-uae-launcher.exe --arcade
on Windows via shortcut or similar, and
FS-UAE-Launcher.app/Contents/MacOS/fs-uae-launcher --arcade
on macOS).
FrodeSolheim is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Arcade joystick for UAE/FS-UAE malko support.Games 12 09 March 2018 19:52
Arcade Crashes and another question. Xrc6 support.FS-UAE 1 03 February 2016 12:02
fs-uae-launcher and fs-uae-arcade (dev versions) linux problems [Solved] esc support.FS-UAE 2 18 November 2014 01:02
FS UAE Arcade Question Thalion support.FS-UAE 3 11 June 2014 23:05
Classify games by developpers,year,genre in fs-uae and fs-uae arcade? Sergeb support.FS-UAE 0 19 March 2014 18:00

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 07:36.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.08941 seconds with 15 queries