English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.FS-UAE

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 14 February 2022, 10:56   #1
Michaeljp64
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2022
Location: Tallai QLD Australia
Posts: 1
directory

in winaue i can add a directory as a hard drive
how is that done in fs uae
just checking it out
Michaeljp64 is offline  
Old 14 February 2022, 14:26   #2
freakofnature
Registered User

 
Join Date: Jan 2021
Location: Darksideofthemoon
Posts: 30
hi,
it's where you add hardfiles, but instead clicking the "add hardfile" button, click on (orange) folder icon.
that's all.

have fun
freakofnature is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How to get a directory size JackTheKnife support.Apps 8 13 February 2021 14:41
Directory as device - possible? bladecgn support.Apps 11 26 October 2019 00:56
Directory Opus 5.5 Fingerlickin_B support.Apps 7 21 January 2007 22:32
Directory Opus 4.12 Steve request.Apps 24 20 November 2001 02:26

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 06:46.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.06502 seconds with 15 queries