English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > New to Emulation or Amiga scene

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 01 October 2019, 03:25   #1
enigma776
Bringer of Death

enigma776's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Location: UK
Age: 36
Posts: 132
Drawers on the "Desktop"

Is it possible to mount or place drawers from say SYS:Games to the (for the want of a better word) Desktop on OS3.1/3.9

I have seen it so I know it is possible but for the life of me can't figure out how its done. Is it an ASSIGN? Or some other command?
enigma776 is offline  
Old 01 October 2019, 03:36   #2
idrougge
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Stockholm
Posts: 3,928
Icon -> Leave out
idrougge is offline  
Old 01 October 2019, 03:37   #3
enigma776
Bringer of Death

enigma776's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Location: UK
Age: 36
Posts: 132
Quote:
Originally Posted by idrougge View Post
Icon -> Leave out
Now I feel dumb. Real dumb.
enigma776 is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
"Voices8" 8 Channel Soundtracker "DemoSongI" song - "This is the Amiga with 8 Voices" DemosongIHunter request.Music 44 27 October 2019 20:04
drawers on WB I can't open or delete "ADH3:NDOS" lost_lemming support.Apps 2 02 September 2019 10:11
Clicking Desktop in file dialog "hangs" mark_k support.WinUAE 2 10 April 2017 22:35
Potentially stupid question RE: GAAE "desktop" mancalledSun project.ClassicWB 12 11 March 2010 13:10
A600 Desktop "Box" :) Fingerlickin_B Hardware pics 6 13 April 2008 16:24

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 22:56.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.05976 seconds with 13 queries