English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.WinUAE

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 04 July 2020, 11:53   #1
Stl75
Registered User

 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Location: Russia
Posts: 97
Quick start menu...

Hello to all...


Press F12...

Load new configuration...

Go to Quick start menu...

Now is mode - A500...
???
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Ashampoo_Snap_2020.07.04_12h50m30s_006_.jpg
Views:	57
Size:	45.2 KB
ID:	68023   Click image for larger version

Name:	Ashampoo_Snap_2020.07.04_12h50m48s_007_.jpg
Views:	56
Size:	38.5 KB
ID:	68024   Click image for larger version

Name:	Ashampoo_Snap_2020.07.04_12h51m04s_008_-CD32 4Mb- - WinUAE Properties.jpg
Views:	46
Size:	104.9 KB
ID:	68025  
Stl75 is offline  
Old 04 July 2020, 13:06   #2
Toni Wilen
WinUAE developer
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Hämeenlinna/Finland
Age: 45
Posts: 24,070
It is normal. Quickstart only works in one direction, from quickstart to current config. Other direction is practically impossible.
Toni Wilen is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Amiga - Windows 8 Start Menu twenty90seven New to Emulation or Amiga scene 9 24 May 2013 13:46
Frontier Elite 2 CD32 Quick Start Guide mk1 request.Other 0 11 July 2006 09:32
quick start narud17 support.WinUAE 2 30 June 2005 20:04
Start menu shortcuts teh request.UAE Wishlist 3 07 April 2004 14:39
Start Menu 2 in Winuae ? Uebby support.WinUAE 0 22 May 2002 19:51

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 19:58.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.06082 seconds with 16 queries