English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Other Projects > project.CD32 Conversion

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 14 March 2020, 20:09   #1
Cobe
Registered User

 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: Belgrade / Serbia
Age: 37
Posts: 709
Sysinfo

I know sysinfo runs from hdd on my tf328 but I'm testing some other possibilities in winuae.
Seems to me Sysinfo doesn't particularly like cd32.
First I tried it on cd32 + 1mb slow ram and and it doesn't load.
I thought its cause of weird configuration so i tried stock config.
On stock cd32 if ran from cd or rad it loads but there's no mouse pointer.
I tried sysinfo 3.24 and 4.3.
Has anyone tried it or remeber if there ever was sysinfo on some cd32 disc?
Sysinfo doesn't need some library? Snoopdos doesnt report anything.
Also, sysinfo doesn't have some keyboard shortcuts?
Cobe is offline  
Old 14 March 2020, 22:19   #2
Cobe
Registered User

 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: Belgrade / Serbia
Age: 37
Posts: 709
Ok. It was me...
First, there was no pointer cause I had sys config in devs set all to black...
Second was rad getting corrupted...
Cobe is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
SYSInfo Kitty New to Emulation or Amiga scene 8 22 April 2018 15:59
SysInfo 4.0 Geijer News 185 13 September 2017 17:32
Picasso IV and SysInfo dannyp1 support.Hardware 2 26 January 2011 13:41
SYSInfo adf Kitty request.Apps 15 09 November 2009 12:27
Sysinfo ? THX1138 support.Apps 4 10 November 2003 00:08

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 00:59.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.06446 seconds with 15 queries