English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.WinUAE

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 03 February 2021, 23:29   #21
profo
Registered User

 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Germany
Posts: 70
Quote:
Originally Posted by DamienD View Post
Great news!!!

...but more importantly; afterwards when you double-click any configuration file, is your "Speedlink Competition Pro" selected and the custom button changes you made applied?
Indeed it is. Already testet this.
profo is offline  
Old 03 February 2021, 23:31   #22
DamienD
disengaged
DamienD's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: London / Sydney
Age: 44
Posts: 19,521
Quote:
Originally Posted by profo View Post
Indeed it is. Already testet this.
Perfect, enjoy!!!
DamienD is offline  
Old 04 February 2021, 02:12   #23
DamienD
disengaged
DamienD's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: London / Sydney
Age: 44
Posts: 19,521
Oh, one last question...

So I presume that if you don't have your "Speedlink Competition Pro" connected, then when you load any of my configurations files the default "Game ports" settings are still applied?

Last edited by DamienD; 04 February 2021 at 02:17.
DamienD is offline  
Old 04 February 2021, 08:06   #24
profo
Registered User

 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Germany
Posts: 70
Dud a really really hasty test before starting to work.
Looks like it is loaded but not applied so had to load it manually in the Host section to have the edited Button config.

edit: just saw you wanted other things...
can look at this in the evening.

Last edited by profo; 04 February 2021 at 08:11.
profo is offline  
Old 04 February 2021, 12:02   #25
DamienD
disengaged
DamienD's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: London / Sydney
Age: 44
Posts: 19,521
Quote:
Originally Posted by profo View Post
Dud a really really hasty test before starting to work.
Looks like it is loaded but not applied so had to load it manually in the Host section to have the edited Button config.
Not sure I follow?

Once you do everything in post #17, you should never need to do anything again, just load my normal configs and everything is injected...

Are you using the registry or .INI file with my collection?
DamienD is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
mk2 config 50hz & config tool help zeGouky support.Hardware 0 16 March 2014 08:09
save and load the input config turrican3 request.UAE Wishlist 2 30 October 2010 17:41
General Discussion Zetr0 project.Amiga Game Factory 12 15 December 2005 14:53
Bug in Input Config Saving [ForTony] gowronnie support.WinUAE 0 19 September 2002 14:10

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 04:38.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.06662 seconds with 16 queries