English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.Amiga Forever

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 25 March 2013, 17:47   #1
WeiXing3D
Rusted Amiga user
WeiXing3D's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Pacifica, California. U.S.A.
Posts: 77
Exclamation Trouble with AmigaSYS in Amiga Forever

A game that was playing in Amiga Forever under AmigaSYS emulation changed the settings and complete screwed my screen resolution and mode.

I now have the old Black & Blue Workbench, but even after changing the screen mode to NTSC hires, the look is not the same I had before; modern icons and look.

Is there anyway to go back to the modern, hi-res look?
WeiXing3D is offline  
Old 25 March 2013, 21:15   #2
Arnie
R.I.P Smudge 18-08-16

Arnie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Leicester/UK
Age: 62
Posts: 3,913
I would try copying the rp9 from the AF disk to see if it restored the settigs or delete/uninstall amigasys and reinstall it.
Arnie is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
WHDLoad on Amiga Forever/AmigaSYS BryceOne support.Amiga Forever 11 16 May 2011 10:05
Adding HD´s to Amiga Forever/Amikit/AmigaSYS Basquemactee1 support.Amiga Forever 1 29 April 2010 22:14
AmigaSYS 4 AGA - for real Amiga 1200/4000 computers is now released! Dary News 66 21 November 2009 07:13
Amiga Forever and C64 Forever Live Video Meetup mcb News 1 30 May 2009 19:09
Green Amiga Alien AmigaSYS 1.7 install guide Paul News 2 23 February 2005 08:17

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 08:54.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.10524 seconds with 13 queries