English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.WinUAE

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 06 November 2019, 23:21   #1
McTrinsic
Registered User

 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Location: Germany
Posts: 471
How To add Non-autoconfig RAM Expansion ?

Hi,
today I went through the expansion options in WinUAE and tried to set up a non-autoconfig RAM expansion of e.g. 4 MB.

Is it possible at all with WinUAE?

I’d like to check if Fastexec works under Kick 1.3.

Thanks,
McT
McTrinsic is offline  
Old 07 November 2019, 00:55   #2
DamienD
Global Moderator

DamienD's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: London / Sydney
Age: 43
Posts: 15,651
Sort of recent, similar thread here: Use of addmem1 configuration option
DamienD is offline  
Old 07 November 2019, 20:25   #3
McTrinsic
Registered User

 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Location: Germany
Posts: 471
Great, thanks!!
McTrinsic is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
A500 rev 6A, motherboard 1MB chip ram, question about slow ram expansion. x56h34 support.Hardware 6 25 April 2019 17:27
A500+ with Viper 520CD, how to add more fast ram? JanciB support.Hardware 6 03 May 2015 23:22
Is it right you can add 32 meg of ram into a 1200? Kola New to Emulation or Amiga scene 17 14 September 2012 11:12
Looking for A600 RAM Expansion Fingerlickin_B MarketPlace 9 10 November 2007 10:06
A1000 WB 1.3 and 2 MB Ram expansion Rod_cl support.Hardware 5 23 July 2006 07:59

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 13:08.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.06009 seconds with 15 queries