English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.Other

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 23 May 2007, 16:02   #1
aldo
Registered User
aldo's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Scotland
Posts: 125
Powerstrip

I'm trying to use powerstrip to make a custom resolution of 640*512 ,but each time I choose it in winuae I get an out of range message.
aldo is offline  
Old 23 May 2007, 16:10   #2
DamienD
Global Moderator

DamienD's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Australian in London
Age: 42
Posts: 12,571
Hmmm, strange works fine here (well at least with older versions of WinUAE)

What version of WinUAE are you using? Let me know and I'll try tonight when I get home...
DamienD is online now  
Old 23 May 2007, 17:01   #3
aldo
Registered User
aldo's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Scotland
Posts: 125
Thanks, I think I have it through experimentation. I was setting the vertical refresh rate far too high
aldo is offline  
Old 23 May 2007, 20:22   #4
DamienD
Global Moderator

DamienD's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Australian in London
Age: 42
Posts: 12,571
Thread also moved to the prb.Other section
DamienD is online now  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Using PowerStrip to get 50Hz Windows display mode on laptop screen mark_k support.WinUAE 13 09 September 2008 08:19

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 18:16.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.06876 seconds with 13 queries